Bus Facility

vilas_gharad

Mr. Vilas Gharad – Bus Incharge

Mobile No. :9822578236

INFORMATION ABOUT BUS FACILITY
  • Transportation available from Nagpur, Katol, Narkhed, Kalmeshwar, Saoner, Khapa, Khaparkheda, Koradi, Parshioni, Kanhan, Kamptee.
  • Free Bus Facility from Fetri Godown to NIT Campus.
  • Star Buses & ST Buses available up to Fetri Godown. 

NIT BUS PHOTOS

nitbus4
nit_bus2

nit_bus
nitbus3

ROUTE INFORMATION

NIT POLYTECHNIC, NAGPUR
Travelling Routes
Route 1 Uday Nagar Mahadgi Nagar ( Route-1)
Sr.No STOPPAGE Time
1 Uday Nagar 7:15
2 Gajanan Sabhagruha 7:18
3 Bidi peth 7:20
4 Mhadagi Nagar 7:25
5 Kharbi 7:30
6 Dighori 7:35
7 Bhande Plot 7:37
8 Reshimbagh 7:39
9 Tukdoji Sqr 7:40
10 gayneshwar Mandir 7:42
11 Manewada Sqr 7:50
12 Omkar nagar 7:52
13 Shatapdi sqr/ Rameshwari 7:55
14 Narendr Nagar 8:00
15 Chattrapati Sqr 8:05
16 Pratap Nagar 8:07
17 Swaavlambi Nagar(nit gardan) 8:09
18 Trimurti Nagar 8:15
19 Jaytala Sqr 8:17
20 Hingana T-Point 8:20
21 Subhash Nagar 8:25
22 Mate Square 8:27
23 Ram Nagar 8:35
24 LAW square 8:10
25 Ravi Nagar Sq 8:42
26 LIT 8:45
27 Futala 8:45
28 University Campus 8:47
29 Seva (Amravati Rd) 8:49
30 Rahul Hotel T Point, Dattwadi 8:50
31 Defence Gate-1 8:55
32 Dabha 9:00
33 Naka 9.05
34 Fetri Godown 9:10
35 NIT Campus 9.15

NIT POLYTECHNIC, NAGPUR
Travelling Routes
Route No.2 Bezaon Bag ( Route-2)
Sr.No STOPPAGE Time
1 Bezon Bagh 7:45
2 Kamal Sqr 7:50
3 Vaishali Nagar 7:55
4 Rani Durgawati Nagar 8:00
5 Sharda Company 8:05
6 Nari Nara 8:10
7 Power Grid 8:15
8 Jaripatka-(ambedkar Sqr) 8:20
9 Martin Nagar (CMPDIL) 8:25
10 Mankapur Sqr 8:30
11 Pande Lawn 8:35
12 Borgoan 8:40
13 Dinshaw Factory 8:45
14 Gittkhadan 8:50
15 K T Nagar 8:55
16 Friends Colony 9:00
17 Katol Naka 9:05
18 Fetei Godown 9:10
19 NIT Campus 9:15

NIT POLYTECHNIC, NAGPUR
Travelling Routes
Route 3 Narkhed-katol ( Route-3)
Sr.No STOPPAGE Time
1 narkhed (kazi pura) 7:05
2 narkhed (bus stand) 7:10
3 Narkhed (swami square) 7:15
4 kharsoli 7:25
5 nipani thugaon 7:30
6 tinkheda 7:35
7 bishnur 7:40
8 paradsinga 7:50
9 khangaon 7:55
10 katol kadu petrol pump 8:00
11 galpura 8:05
12 tahasil (ambedkar chook) 8:07
13 katol bus stand 8:10
14 dhawad petrol pump 8:13
15 mendhepathar 8:25
16 fetri Godown 9:08
17 NIT Campus 9:15

NIT POLYTECHNIC, NAGPUR
Travelling Routes
Route :4 katol ( Route- 4)
Sr.No STOPPAGE Time
1 katol kadu petrol pump 8:00
2 galpura 8:05
3 tahasil (ambedkar chook) 8:07
4 katol bus stand 8:10
5 dhawad petrol pump 8:13
6 mendhepathar 8:25
7 metpanjra 8:30
8 fetri Godown 9:00
9 NIT Campus 9:05

NIT POLYTECHNIC, NAGPUR
Travelling Routes
Route No.5 Khaparkheda ( Route-5)
Sr.No STOPPAGE Time
1 Khaparkheda MSEB Colony 8:10
2 Anna Mod 8:15
3 Milan Square 8:20
4 Dahegoan 8:25
5 Khairi Fata 8:30
6 Mahadulla 8:35
7 Koradi Gate 1& 2 8:40
8 Railway Crossing.ll 8:45
9 Zingabai Takli 8:50
10 Mankapur Square 8:55
11 Katol Naka 9:00
12 fetri Godown 9:10
13 NIT Campus 9:15

NIT POLYTECHNIC, NAGPUR
Travelling Routes
Route No.6 Saoner ( Route-6)
Sr.No STOPPAGE Time
1 Saoner Nag Mandir 7:40
2 National Gym 7:45
3 Bus Stand Saoner 7:50
4 Gadkari Square 8:00
5 Panubadi 8:10
6 Parsodi 8:20
7 Kaniyadol 8:25
8 Pipala 8:30
9 Mada Sawagi 8:35
10 Dhapewada 8:40
11 Bramhni Fata 8:45
12 Kalmeshwar 8:50
13 Dahegoan 9:00
14 Fetri 9:10
15 NIT Campus 9:15

NIT POLYTECHNIC, NAGPUR
Travelling Routes
Route No.7 Pardi ( Route-7)
Sr.No STOPPAGE Time
1 Pardi 7:35
2 Power house 7:37
3 Nandanwan 7:40
4 Jagnade Sq 7:43
5 Telephone Exchange 7:48
6 admsha Sq 7:50
7 Gandhi Sq 7:55
8 Tidke Bhavan 7:58
9 Gittajali 8:00
10 Mayo Hospital 8:03
11 Cotton Market 8:06
12 Bus Stand 8:09
13 Model Mill 8:12
14 Medical Sqr 8:15
15 Ajni Rly Station 8:20
16 Rahate Colony 8:23
17 Zasi Rani Sqr 8:30
18 Bardi 8:32
19 RBI Sq 8:35
20 LIC 8:37
21 Sadar Residency 8:40
22 Old katol naka 8:43
23 Gittkhadan 8:45
24 Center Point 8:47
25 Fu-Hanuman mandir 8:49
26 Gorkhede complex 8:50
27 Narmada Colony 8:55
28 Friends Colony 8:57
29  New katol Naka 9:05
30 Fetri Godown 9:10
31 NIT Campus 9:15

NIT POLYTECHNIC, NAGPUR
Travelling Routes
Route No.8-Kalmeshwar( Route-8)
Sr.No STOPPAGE Time
1 Bramhni Fata 8:25
2 Kalmeshwar Bus Stand 8:30
3 Fetri Godown 8:50
4 NIT Campus 8:55